349 Greystone Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $862,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Greystone Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $835,384, approximately $307 per square foot. 349 Greystone Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Caler Martin R and Caler Tracey L
Bought by
Martin And Tracey Caler Family Trust and Caler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Trajano Jazmin
Bought by
Caler Martin R and Caler Tracey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
8.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Estate Homes Of Vacaville Inc
Bought by
Trajano Rudy and Trajano Jazmin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,400
Interest Rate
9.74%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin And Tracey Caler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caler Martin R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caler Martin R | $315,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Trajano Rudy | $245,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caler Martin R | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Trajano Rudy | $171,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,823 | $489,020 | $99,898 | $389,122 |
| 2024 | $5,823 | $479,433 | $97,940 | $381,493 |
| 2023 | $5,751 | $470,033 | $96,020 | $374,013 |
| 2022 | $5,632 | $460,818 | $94,138 | $366,680 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $451,784 | $92,293 | $359,491 |
| 2020 | $5,534 | $447,152 | $91,347 | $355,805 |
| 2019 | $5,393 | $438,385 | $89,556 | $348,829 |
| 2018 | $5,280 | $429,790 | $87,800 | $341,990 |
| 2017 | $5,086 | $421,364 | $86,079 | $335,285 |
| 2016 | $5,053 | $413,103 | $84,392 | $328,711 |
| 2015 | $4,982 | $406,899 | $83,125 | $323,774 |
| 2014 | $4,682 | $398,929 | $81,497 | $317,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map