337 James St Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 337 James St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $340,267, approximately $337 per square foot. 337 James St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Sims John M
Bought by
Hutchins Daryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,285
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$237,982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchins Daryl | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchins Daryl | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $130,517 | $30,779 | $99,738 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $127,959 | $30,176 | $97,783 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $125,451 | $29,585 | $95,866 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $122,992 | $29,005 | $93,987 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $120,582 | $28,437 | $92,145 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $119,347 | $28,146 | $91,201 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $117,008 | $27,595 | $89,413 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $114,714 | $27,054 | $87,660 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $112,466 | $26,524 | $85,942 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $110,261 | $26,004 | $84,257 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $108,606 | $25,614 | $82,992 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $106,480 | $25,113 | $81,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map