3370 Potter St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $405,172
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 Potter St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $397,793, approximately $407 per square foot. 3370 Potter St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Williamson John D
Bought by
Theobald Charles D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,488
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$367,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Williamson John D
Bought by
Williamson John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,488
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$367,305
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theobald Charles D | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Williamson John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History