3435 Harris St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3435 Harris St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $420,373, approximately $437 per square foot. 3435 Harris St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Haithcock David Timmins
Bought by
Taylor Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Haithcock Mary Ellen
Bought by
Haithcock Mary Ellen and The Mary Ellen Haithcock Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Haithcock Mary Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $210,601 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $204,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $198,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $192,731 | $0 | $0 |