3375 20th St Highland, CA 92346
San Andreas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3375 20th St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $460,413, approximately $403 per square foot. 3375 20th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Highland Pacific Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and San Gorgonio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Paulson Beverly
Bought by
Smith Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,149
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Ross Scott
Bought by
Riddle Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Ross Scott
Bought by
Riddle Beverly and Ross Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Ross Scott
Bought by
Riddle Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nicole | $295,000 | Fidelity Nationaltitle Co | |
| Riddle Beverly | -- | United Title | |
| Riddle Beverly | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Riddle Beverly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Nicole | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddle Beverly | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riddle Beverly | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $403,142 | $100,785 | $302,357 |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $395,237 | $98,809 | $296,428 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $387,488 | $96,872 | $290,616 |
| 2022 | $4,881 | $379,891 | $94,973 | $284,918 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $326,000 | $98,000 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $276,000 | $82,400 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $3,545 | $268,000 | $80,000 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $239,200 | $71,700 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $231,100 | $69,300 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $216,000 | $64,800 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $200,000 | $60,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map