3395 20th St Highland, CA 92346
San Andreas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,764 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3395 20th St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $530,691, approximately $335 per square foot. 3395 20th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Highland Pacific Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and San Gorgonio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Guerrero Vicente M Leon
Bought by
Martin Simon and Martin Consuelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,642
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$475,049
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Simon | $162,500 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Simon | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $235,356 | $58,838 | $176,518 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $230,741 | $57,684 | $173,057 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $226,217 | $56,553 | $169,664 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $221,781 | $55,444 | $166,337 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $217,432 | $54,357 | $163,075 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $215,203 | $53,800 | $161,403 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $210,983 | $52,745 | $158,238 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $206,846 | $51,711 | $155,135 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $202,790 | $50,697 | $152,093 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $198,814 | $49,703 | $149,111 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $195,827 | $48,956 | $146,871 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $191,991 | $47,997 | $143,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map