338 Darrow Ave Evanston, IL 60202
Southwest Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $701,300
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 Darrow Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $674,825, approximately $316 per square foot. 338 Darrow Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Korshak Jill J and Ulibarri Jill J
Bought by
Korshak Jill J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korshak Jill J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,027 | $67,000 | $19,500 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $12,027 | $55,000 | $16,500 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $11,493 | $55,000 | $16,500 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $11,493 | $55,000 | $16,500 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $12,644 | $53,007 | $12,000 | $41,007 |
| 2020 | $12,581 | $53,007 | $12,000 | $41,007 |
| 2019 | $12,593 | $59,226 | $12,000 | $47,226 |
| 2018 | $12,442 | $51,002 | $10,000 | $41,002 |
| 2017 | $12,144 | $51,002 | $10,000 | $41,002 |
| 2016 | $12,433 | $51,002 | $10,000 | $41,002 |
| 2015 | $11,226 | $43,905 | $8,250 | $35,655 |
| 2014 | $11,134 | $43,905 | $8,250 | $35,655 |
| 2013 | $10,861 | $43,905 | $8,250 | $35,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map