338 William Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $74,861 - $130,000
Studio
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 338 William Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $97,965, approximately $148 per square foot. 338 William Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Unioto Elementary School, Unioto Middle School, and Unioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2018
Sold by
Horn Daniel S and Horn Alisha
Bought by
Williams Kristy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Horn David B
Bought by
Horn Daniel S and Horn Alisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Barbara A Horn
Bought by
Horn David B and Horn Daniel S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kristy Lee | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Horn Daniel S | -- | Attorney | |
| Horn David B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $664 | $15,860 | $2,710 | $13,150 |
| 2023 | $632 | $15,860 | $2,710 | $13,150 |
| 2022 | $643 | $15,860 | $2,710 | $13,150 |
| 2021 | $527 | $11,380 | $2,020 | $9,360 |
| 2020 | $527 | $11,380 | $2,020 | $9,360 |
| 2019 | $527 | $11,380 | $2,020 | $9,360 |
| 2018 | $537 | $10,720 | $2,020 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $578 | $10,720 | $2,020 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $572 | $10,720 | $2,020 | $8,700 |
| 2015 | $560 | $10,230 | $2,020 | $8,210 |
| 2014 | $534 | $10,230 | $2,020 | $8,210 |
| 2013 | $535 | $10,230 | $2,020 | $8,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map