3389 State 87 NW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $196,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3389 State 87 NW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $117,531, approximately $195 per square foot. 3389 State 87 NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Christianson Joel C and Christianson Kim K
Bought by
Adams Anthony L and Adams Nicole B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Pine River State Bank
Bought by
Christianson Joel C and Christianson Kim K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2020
Sold by
Majernick Alan J and Majernick Vickie L
Bought by
Pine River State Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Anthony L | -- | None Available | |
| Christianson Joel C | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Pine River State Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Anthony Anthony | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $60,100 | $20,200 | $39,900 |
| 2024 | $306 | $58,200 | $20,200 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $310 | $59,800 | $20,100 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $362 | $59,800 | $20,100 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $340 | $53,800 | $16,100 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $344 | $48,200 | $16,100 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $330 | $43,800 | $16,100 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $328 | $41,900 | $16,100 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $324 | $41,900 | $16,100 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $208 | $34,100 | $16,100 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | $224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map