720 34th Ave NW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $273,894 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 34th Ave NW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $295,474, approximately $366 per square foot. 720 34th Ave NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $241,100 | $148,500 | $92,600 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $251,900 | $159,000 | $92,900 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $248,800 | $159,000 | $89,800 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $248,800 | $159,000 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $193,500 | $134,000 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $198,700 | $144,500 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $196,200 | $144,500 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $190,700 | $144,500 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $190,700 | $144,500 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $154,500 | $113,000 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map