750 34th Ave NW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 34th Ave NW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $428,161, approximately $418 per square foot. 750 34th Ave NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Six Guts Ona Porch & Llc
Bought by
Golay Brent and Golay Adelita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,992
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Jasper Robert C and Jasper Jacqueline M
Bought by
Six Guys On A Porch & Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golay Brent | $217,500 | Complete Title Services | |
| Six Guys On A Porch & Llc | $266,000 | Complete Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golay Brent | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Six Guys On A Porch & Llc | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $342,500 | $232,400 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $357,400 | $249,300 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $332,800 | $249,300 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $332,800 | $249,300 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $269,900 | $211,400 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $281,100 | $228,400 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $280,500 | $228,400 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $275,200 | $228,400 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $275,200 | $228,400 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $224,300 | $177,500 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map