339 Highgate Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,067 - $276,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Highgate Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $237,267, approximately $131 per square foot. 339 Highgate Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, St Joseph University School, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $47,000 | -- | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $210,000 | $16,000 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $454 | $81,000 | $7,900 | $73,100 |
| 2023 | $410 | $81,000 | $7,900 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $407 | $81,000 | $7,900 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $407 | $81,000 | $7,900 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $600 | $81,000 | $7,900 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $78,000 | $6,400 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $78,000 | $6,400 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $464 | $78,000 | $6,400 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $78,000 | $6,400 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,000 | $6,400 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,000 | $6,400 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map