339 Winifred St E Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,293 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 339 Winifred St E, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $187,823, approximately $170 per square foot. 339 Winifred St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $164,000 | $30,000 | $134,000 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $159,500 | $30,000 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $160,400 | $30,000 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $142,500 | $30,000 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $137,800 | $30,000 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $116,100 | $13,400 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $104,200 | $13,400 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $930 | $86,800 | $13,400 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $818 | $76,000 | $13,400 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map