3390 Meg Ct Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,388 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3390 Meg Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $968,347, approximately $482 per square foot. 3390 Meg Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Phipps Robert and Phipps Maria R
Bought by
Phipps Robert and Phipps Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,200
Outstanding Balance
$377,673
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$590,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Phipps Robert and Phipps Maria R
Bought by
Phipps Robert and Phipps Maria R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
David Moss
Bought by
Phipps Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
David Moss
Bought by
Moss David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phipps Robert | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Phipps Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Phipps Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Phipps Robert | $295,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moss David | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phipps Robert | $453,200 | |
| Closed | Phipps Robert | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss David | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,053 | $462,447 | $184,977 | $277,470 |
| 2024 | $6,053 | $453,380 | $181,350 | $272,030 |
| 2023 | $5,712 | $444,491 | $177,794 | $266,697 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $435,776 | $174,308 | $261,468 |
| 2021 | $5,643 | $427,232 | $170,890 | $256,342 |
| 2020 | $5,531 | $422,853 | $169,139 | $253,714 |
| 2019 | $5,295 | $414,563 | $165,823 | $248,740 |
| 2018 | $5,250 | $406,435 | $162,572 | $243,863 |
| 2017 | $5,139 | $398,467 | $159,385 | $239,082 |
| 2016 | $4,923 | $390,655 | $156,260 | $234,395 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $384,789 | $153,914 | $230,875 |
| 2014 | $4,760 | $377,253 | $150,900 | $226,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map