NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,330,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,345 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2014

Last sale price $710,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,393 / mo

Highlights

  • 2.62 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Jenks Middle School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of October 2014

Exquisite estate home on 2+ acres m/l w/wonderful views and privacy. Windows open up to panoramic views across the back. Decks, fire pit area & trails are added bonuses. Large open rooms w/update kitchen. 4 Cars garage & Porte-cochere w/circle drive.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Sanditen

McGraw, REALTORS License #134152 Listed on: 03/10/2014

McGraw, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharna Bovasso

McGraw, REALTORS License #146488

McGraw, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,639

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 2.62 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,345 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Central Vacuum
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,639

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

2.62 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Directions: Harvard between 71st and 81st. Curves into 77th Street. Curves around property on North Side.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.624
  • Subdivision Name: Timbercrest
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Central Vacuum, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Intercom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Gas Range Connection
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Humidifier
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 5345.0
  • Window Features: Casement Window(s), Other, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Decorative, Full
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees, See Remarks, Views, Wooded

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Porte-Cochere, Garage Faces Side, Shelves

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, 2 Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Jenks
  • Elementary School: East
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jenks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 114318.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7639.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Kronfeld Alexander S and Kronfeld Randa
Bought by
Alexander And Randa Kronfeld Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,027,908

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2014
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$710,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-5.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.23%
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$429,380
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$598,528

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alexander And Randa Kronfeld Trust -- None Available
Kronfeld Alexander S $710,000 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kronfeld Alexander S $568,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Sold $710,000 -5.3% $133 / Sq Ft
03/10/2014 03/10/14 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2014 03/10/14 For Sale $749,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,935 $77,342 $10,416 $66,926
2024 $10,398 $73,659 $12,177 $61,482
2023 $10,398 $78,100 $12,177 $65,923
2022 $10,723 $78,100 $12,177 $65,923
2021 $10,871 $78,100 $12,177 $65,923
2020 $10,642 $78,100 $12,177 $65,923
2019 $11,004 $78,100 $12,177 $65,923
2018 $10,996 $78,100 $12,177 $65,923
2017 $10,736 $78,100 $12,177 $65,923
2016 $10,779 $78,100 $12,177 $65,923
2015 $10,982 $78,100 $12,177 $65,923
2014 $7,861 $57,057 $12,177 $44,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1407363

MLS Technology

APN: 73600-83-09-02135

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.