7626 S Marion Ave Tulsa, OK 74136
Southridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $3,495,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,698
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7626 S Marion Ave, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $1,899,385, approximately $283 per square foot. 7626 S Marion Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Dills Joey D and Dills Sheila L
Bought by
Tholen Charles Philip and Tholen Nancy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tholen Charles Philip | $2,050,000 | First American Title & Abstr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tholen Charles Philip | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,328 | $165,000 | $8,305 | $156,695 |
| 2024 | $21,968 | $165,000 | $8,305 | $156,695 |
| 2023 | $21,968 | $165,000 | $8,305 | $156,695 |
| 2022 | $22,654 | $165,000 | $8,305 | $156,695 |
| 2021 | $22,966 | $165,000 | $8,305 | $156,695 |
| 2020 | $22,483 | $165,000 | $8,305 | $156,695 |
| 2019 | $23,247 | $165,000 | $8,305 | $156,695 |
| 2018 | $23,230 | $165,000 | $8,305 | $156,695 |
| 2017 | $22,683 | $165,000 | $8,305 | $156,695 |
| 2016 | $22,772 | $165,000 | $8,305 | $156,695 |
| 2015 | $23,201 | $165,000 | $8,305 | $156,695 |
| 2014 | $23,140 | $165,000 | $8,305 | $156,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map