Seller's Agent in 2016
Marisa Podolski
Donahue Real Estate Co.
(617) 281-1786
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $726,000
New Price! Come and see this spacious and wonderful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located at the end of a dead end street in Riverdale! This home features an expansive and bright entryway area that could be used as a playroom, home office, or additional sitting area. You will love the open floor plan and high ceilings with a new back deck and Beautiful hardwood floors throughout! All 4 nicely sized bedrooms and a full bath with a double vanity are located on the 2nd floor. As a bonus there is a finished room in the basement too. Conveniently located close to Route 1, Boston, and all major routes, and a short walk to the Brickhouse Café and McGolf. Don't miss this spacious home at a great price!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1924
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Changchong | $353,000 | -- | |
| Zhou Changchong | $353,000 | -- | |
| Vuong Muon | $208,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vuong Muon | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Zhou Changchong | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | Sold | $380,000 | -5.0% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.6% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,497 | $673,300 | $313,800 | $359,500 |
| 2024 | $8,183 | $654,600 | $284,700 | $369,900 |
| 2023 | $7,402 | $576,500 | $257,800 | $318,700 |
| 2022 | $6,942 | $520,000 | $242,100 | $277,900 |
| 2021 | $6,436 | $470,800 | $224,100 | $246,700 |
| 2020 | $6,458 | $470,700 | $224,100 | $246,600 |
| 2019 | $6,018 | $425,300 | $194,900 | $230,400 |
| 2018 | $5,872 | $403,600 | $173,200 | $230,400 |
| 2017 | $5,640 | $382,100 | $162,300 | $219,800 |
| 2016 | $5,810 | $375,100 | $150,300 | $224,800 |
| 2015 | $5,504 | $346,800 | $141,500 | $205,300 |
| 2014 | $5,358 | $333,200 | $138,900 | $194,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marisa Podolski
Donahue Real Estate Co.
(617) 281-1786
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Joe Watson
RE/MAX
(617) 921-5918
4 in this area
223 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72030218
APN: DEDH-000024-000000-000070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.