24 Breede Terrace Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,536 - $787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Breede Terrace, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $765,384, approximately $391 per square foot. 24 Breede Terrace is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Solar Fracel and Solar Isabelo S
Bought by
Greenwood Brian and Greenwood Lozel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,460
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1985
Bought by
Solar Francel S and Solar Isabelo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Brian | $502,000 | -- | |
| Solar Francel S | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenwood Brian | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solar Francel S | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Solar Francel S | $70,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,476 | $671,600 | $333,200 | $338,400 |
| 2024 | $7,978 | $638,200 | $302,300 | $335,900 |
| 2023 | $7,694 | $599,200 | $273,800 | $325,400 |
| 2022 | $7,212 | $540,200 | $257,100 | $283,100 |
| 2021 | $6,549 | $479,100 | $238,000 | $241,100 |
| 2020 | $6,572 | $479,000 | $238,000 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $6,263 | $442,600 | $207,000 | $235,600 |
| 2018 | $6,176 | $424,500 | $181,700 | $242,800 |
| 2017 | $5,936 | $402,200 | $170,300 | $231,900 |
| 2016 | $5,432 | $350,700 | $157,600 | $193,100 |
| 2015 | $5,335 | $336,200 | $155,000 | $181,200 |
| 2014 | $5,355 | $333,000 | $152,200 | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map