34 Azalea Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Azalea Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $250,021, approximately $146 per square foot. 34 Azalea Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Gordham Linda Spencer and Gorham Linda L
Bought by
Gorham Linda L and Gorham Melvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorham Linda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $220,100 | $65,000 | $155,100 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $216,100 | $65,000 | $151,100 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $208,600 | $65,000 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $189,900 | $60,000 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $163,400 | $52,900 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $161,500 | $52,900 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $156,500 | $52,900 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $154,100 | $52,900 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $154,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $154,700 | $52,900 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map