8 Keswick Ln Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,074 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Keswick Ln, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $239,269, approximately $170 per square foot. 8 Keswick Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Covington Charlotte H
Bought by
Alston Lucius
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,456
Outstanding Balance
$101,509
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston Lucius | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alston Lucius | $132,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $194,900 | $65,000 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $191,300 | $65,000 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $185,000 | $65,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $168,600 | $60,000 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $145,300 | $52,900 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $143,900 | $52,900 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $139,700 | $52,900 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $138,300 | $52,900 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $142,400 | $52,900 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map