J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeanne Denoncourt
Coldwell Banker Realty - Chicopee
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $465,000
Very clean 2-family with many improvements such as kitchens, baths, wood floors, heating systems, windows, electric panels, 2-car garage. One is 12 x 40 feet for the hobbyist, to resore a car or store a boat - fully sheetrocked and insulated. Basement has large rec. room with separate washer and dryer hookups. Located in quiet area of Aldenville close to all highways. Both apartments have quick occupancy. A great investment for the right buyer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeanne Denoncourt
Coldwell Banker Realty - Chicopee License #452500557 Listed on: 06/17/2013
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Carlos | $173,000 | -- | |
| Delgado Carlos | $173,000 | -- | |
| Langevin Robert | -- | -- | |
| Langevin Robert | -- | -- | |
| Langevin Helen | -- | -- | |
| Langevin Helen | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Carlos | $169,866 | |
| Closed | Langevin Helen | $169,866 | |
| Previous Owner | Langevin Robert | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | Sold | $173,000 | -8.9% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2013 08/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,593 | $303,000 | $87,700 | $215,300 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $294,700 | $86,000 | $208,700 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $274,800 | $78,200 | $196,600 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $240,800 | $68,000 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $220,900 | $61,800 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $210,100 | $61,200 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $202,200 | $61,200 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $194,100 | $58,300 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $191,300 | $57,700 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $185,100 | $57,700 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $180,800 | $57,700 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $180,800 | $57,700 | $123,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeanne Denoncourt
Coldwell Banker Realty - Chicopee
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lisa White
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 896-4777
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71542945
APN: CHIC-000447-000000-000044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.