878 Grattan St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 878 Grattan St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $242,243, approximately $284 per square foot. 878 Grattan St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Robillard John P
Bought by
Roberts Danielle R and Lachance Evan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,190
Outstanding Balance
$74,648
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Robillard Norman and Robillard John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Nolet Leon F and Nolet Dawn M
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Danielle R | $127,000 | -- | |
| Robillard Norman | $50,220 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg | $99,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Danielle R | $123,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $187,700 | $83,500 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $183,100 | $81,900 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $165,100 | $74,400 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $141,100 | $64,700 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $129,200 | $58,800 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $124,200 | $58,300 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $119,700 | $58,300 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $114,600 | $55,500 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $105,700 | $55,900 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $110,500 | $55,900 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $115,400 | $55,900 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $115,400 | $55,900 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map