Seller's Agent in 2024
Marisol Franco
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 427-0151
5 in this area
254 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $354,000
Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch-style home.The bright living room highlights lots of sunlight perfect for relaxation. A stunning new kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a stylish backsplash. An additional room off the living room provides versatile space, ideal for a home office, or playroom. The step down oversized primary bedroom offers two closets with ample space. Two additional bedrooms with wall to wall carpet. The tiled bathroom features a fresh, modern look. The expansive basement is a true highlight, with recreational room, a full bath, laundry room, cedar closets, a wet bar with counter space, a potential in law suite or an entertainment haven. This home seamlessly blends contemporary updates with classic charm. Open House on Sunday, August 4th from 12-1:30pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA Listed on: 08/02/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Clifton Wright
LPT Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margolin Carolyn | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Pah Properties Llc | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Pah Properties Llc | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Silent Enterprises Llc | $164,000 | None Available | |
| Silent Enterprises Llc | $164,000 | None Available | |
| Coleman Jackie | $120,000 | -- | |
| Roy Judy | $113,500 | -- | |
| Roy Judy | $113,500 | -- | |
| Grandmont Rene | -- | -- | |
| Grandmont Rene | -- | -- | |
| Grandmont Rene D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pah Properties Llc | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Jackie | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grandmont Rene D | $3,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Sold | $325,000 | +8.7% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | For Sale | $299,000 | +149.2% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | Sold | $120,000 | -7.6% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2016 04/07/16 | For Sale | $129,900 | +8.3% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | Off Market | $120,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | For Sale | $129,900 | +8.3% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | Off Market | $120,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2015 12/30/15 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -3.8% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2015 11/12/15 | For Sale | $135,000 | +18.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Sold | $113,500 | -9.2% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $321,700 | $88,700 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $228,100 | $87,000 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $205,500 | $79,100 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $178,700 | $68,800 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $163,800 | $62,500 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $156,700 | $61,900 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $139,100 | $61,900 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $133,400 | $59,000 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $123,500 | $58,100 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $122,200 | $58,100 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $133,600 | $58,100 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $2,523 | $152,800 | $58,100 | $94,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Marisol Franco
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 427-0151
5 in this area
254 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Clifton Wright
LPT Realty, LLC
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Christine Libardi
Keller Williams Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Devan Vozella
Kathy M. Paul Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ericca Dugroo-Herbert
Today Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 737-3600
2 in this area
125 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73273047
APN: CHIC-000447-000000-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.