34 Cavalry Ct Danville, CA 94526
Downtown Danville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,505,000 - $2,442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$1,029/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Cavalry Ct, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $2,081,910, approximately $1,029 per square foot. 34 Cavalry Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montair Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Ballentine Frank J and Ballentine Linda J
Bought by
Ballentine Frank J and Ballentine Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,111
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,834,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Ballentine Frank J and Ballentine Linda J
Bought by
Ballentine Frank J and Ballentine Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Gregory Lowe William and Gregory Cheri Wendy
Bought by
Ballentine Frank J and Ballentine Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Gregory Lowe William
Bought by
Lowe William Gregory and Lowe Wendy Cheri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Haller John A and Haller Geary E
Bought by
Lowe William Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballentine Frank J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ballentine Frank J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ballentine Frank J | -- | -- | |
| Ballentine Frank J | $715,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lowe William Gregory | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lowe William Gregory | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballentine Frank J | $567,000 | |
| Closed | Ballentine Frank J | $572,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe William Gregory | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,570 | $1,057,149 | $723,276 | $333,873 |
| 2024 | $12,255 | $1,056,252 | $709,095 | $347,157 |
| 2023 | $12,255 | $1,035,542 | $695,192 | $340,350 |
| 2022 | $12,164 | $1,015,238 | $681,561 | $333,677 |
| 2021 | $11,904 | $995,333 | $668,198 | $327,135 |
| 2019 | $11,657 | $965,813 | $648,380 | $317,433 |
| 2018 | $11,226 | $946,876 | $635,667 | $311,209 |
| 2017 | $10,820 | $928,310 | $623,203 | $305,107 |
| 2016 | $10,687 | $910,109 | $610,984 | $299,125 |
| 2015 | $10,553 | $896,439 | $601,807 | $294,632 |
| 2014 | $10,413 | $878,880 | $590,019 | $288,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map