34 Dunbarton Rd Quincy, MA 02170
North Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,472 - $739,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Dunbarton Rd, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $697,368, approximately $522 per square foot. 34 Dunbarton Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Beechwood Knoll Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1985
Bought by
Kyan George and Kyan Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyan George | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kyan George | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,428 | $557,500 | $321,200 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $6,270 | $556,300 | $321,200 | $235,100 |
| 2023 | $5,854 | $526,000 | $305,900 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $455,000 | $244,700 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $5,433 | $447,500 | $244,700 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $439,400 | $244,700 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $5,035 | $401,200 | $228,700 | $172,500 |
| 2018 | $4,988 | $373,900 | $207,900 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $5,193 | $366,500 | $207,900 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $4,961 | $345,500 | $189,000 | $156,500 |
| 2015 | $4,536 | $310,700 | $171,800 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $4,388 | $295,300 | $163,600 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map