NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34 Graeagle Meadows Rd Graeagle, CA 96103

Estimated Value: $392,000 - $425,958

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,290 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2024

Last sale price $419,000 $325 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,368 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

WHAT'S THAT YOU HEAR? THE SOUND OF NO MAINTENANCE? EASY LIVING? GREAT LOCATION AND CONVENIENCE? Step onto the path of THE GOOD LIFE at GRAEAGLE MEADOWS! Walk to the Graeagle Meadows Golf Course for breakfast or lunch, chip some balls, play around....You like Pickleball? Right across the street.... downtown Graeagle and Mill Pond just around the corner! This TWO bedroom TWO bath Alpine unit is ready for you - right now. Sold furnished... you just need to bring your Groceries and the Family! Or - perhaps you're looking for INCOME? This would be an excellent Vacation Rental! Upgraded Kitchen and Bathrooms, completely fenced yard and a Toyo Stove added for year round use and Winter Cozy comfort. The Association is ALL inclusive, including Homeowners fire insurance - so worry no more. No maintenance, no mowing or plowing snow.... just BREATHE DEEP, Relax and enjoy the Beauty of this stunning property and all the surrounding area has to offer. Easy to Show, just give us a call!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leah West

GRAEAGLE ASSOCIATES, REALTORS License #01099231 Listed on: 04/23/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Craig MacLeod

DICKSON REALTY PORTOLA License #02066017

DICKSON REALTY PORTOLA

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1977

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Plumas Unified Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

1977

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GRAEAGLE
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Beams/Beamed Ceailings, Electric Range Connection, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Skylights, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Patio, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: HOA Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Other, Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Plumas Unified
  • High School: Plumas Unified
  • Middle Or Junior School: Plumas Unified

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Zoning: MF
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2024-12-31

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Deems Cyndi L
Bought by
Cyndi Deems Revocable Trust and Deems
Current Estimated Value
$407,990

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2024
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$419,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
0.96%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.38%
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cyndi Deems Revocable Trust -- Cal Sierra Title
Deems Cyndi L $419,000 Cal Sierra Title
Sapeta Robert G -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Deems Cyndi L $289,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Sold $419,000 +1.0% $325 / Sq Ft
04/23/2024 04/23/24 For Sale $415,000 -- $322 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,303 $423,300 $102,000 $321,300
2023 $2,303 $210,749 $55,874 $154,875
2022 $2,242 $206,618 $54,779 $151,839
2021 $2,175 $202,567 $53,705 $148,862
2020 $2,226 $200,491 $53,155 $147,336
2019 $2,181 $196,561 $52,113 $144,448
2018 $2,086 $192,708 $51,092 $141,616
2017 $2,075 $188,931 $50,091 $138,840
2016 $1,908 $185,227 $49,109 $136,118
2015 $1,882 $182,446 $48,372 $134,074
2014 -- $178,873 $47,425 $131,448
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20240299

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 130-290-010-534

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.