NOT LISTED FOR SALE

50 Graeagle Meadows Rd Graeagle, CA 96103

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $441,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,314 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2024

Last sale price $450,000 $342 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,651 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

"SARDINE" the Donkey that fell in to the nearby Sardine Lake in the 1800’s, would like to welcome you to Graeagle Meadows #50. This absolutely IMMACULATE Graeagle Meadows Alpine Unit has been REMARKABLY maintained and much attention to detail its turn key and ready for your family to come and enjoy! Newly landscaped private rear yard for BBQ's and entertaining. Two bedrooms, two recently remodeled bathrooms, laundry area, new lighting and modern barn doors in the master bedroom, all NEW interior doors, glass has been upgraded to double pane. Completely remodeled kitchen with an open concept to the living and dining area, newer appliances including wine fridge. Located in the Heart of Graeagle you can walk to downtown and Shops, Mill Pond, and a 3 min. walk to Graeagle Meadows Golf Course... or head up to Lakes Basin Recreation Area just a short drive away. Call for an exclusive showing to start your Graeagle lifestyle. FIRE Insurance is included in the HOA Dues! HOA Dues are $1,785 paid quarterly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Collin

REAL License #02049628 Listed on: 07/28/2024

REAL

Last Buyer's Agent

Leah West

GRAEAGLE ASSOCIATES, REALTORS License #01099231

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1979

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

1979

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GRAEAGLE
  • Subdivision Name: Graeagle Meadows
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Beams/Beamed Ceailings, Skylights, Stall Shower, Window Treatments, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Oil
  • Basement: No
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Other
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: HOA Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Off Street, On Street, Detached Carport, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, High Speed Internet Available

• Zoning: MF
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2025-01-18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2024
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.17%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$423,907

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$26,093
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.47%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2021
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$339,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.80%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2017
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.95%
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
3.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Muller Frank L $450,000 Cal Sierra Title
Maaskant Toosje M $339,000 Cal Sierra Title Company
Welsh John J $215,000 Cal Sierra Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Welsh John J $131,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Sold $450,000 -2.2% $342 / Sq Ft
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2024 07/28/24 For Sale $460,000 +35.7% $350 / Sq Ft
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Sold $339,000 0.0% $263 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2021 04/01/21 For Sale $339,000 +57.7% $263 / Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Sold $215,000 -1.8% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2017 05/08/17 For Sale $219,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,690 $450,000 $100,000 $350,000
2023 $3,853 $352,695 $72,828 $279,867
2022 $3,752 $345,780 $71,400 $274,380
2021 $2,427 $226,002 $63,070 $162,932
2020 $2,483 $223,686 $62,424 $161,262
2019 $2,433 $219,300 $61,200 $158,100
2018 $2,328 $215,000 $60,000 $155,000
2017 $1,914 $174,239 $40,517 $133,722
2016 $1,760 $170,823 $39,723 $131,100
2015 $1,736 $168,258 $39,127 $129,131
2014 $1,704 $164,963 $38,361 $126,602
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20240812

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 130-290-010-550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.