58 Graeagle Meadows Rd Unit 58 Graeagle, CA 96103
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Graeagle Meadows Rd Unit 58, Graeagle, CA 96103 and is currently estimated at $448,697, approximately $250 per square foot. 58 Graeagle Meadows Rd Unit 58 is a home located in Plumas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
King M
Bought by
2004 Devincenzi Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 Devincenzi Family Trust | $250,000 | Cal Sierra Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $300,452 | $84,124 | $216,328 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $288,787 | $80,858 | $207,929 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $283,125 | $79,273 | $203,852 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $277,574 | $77,719 | $199,855 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $274,729 | $76,923 | $197,806 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $269,343 | $75,415 | $193,928 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $264,063 | $73,937 | $190,126 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $258,887 | $72,488 | $186,399 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $253,812 | $71,067 | $182,745 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $250,000 | $70,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $221,910 | $62,685 | $159,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map