34 Haddonfield Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $257,872 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
886
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Haddonfield Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $300,218, approximately $338 per square foot. 34 Haddonfield Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Wallace Adam K
Bought by
Wallace Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Wallace David J and Wallace Linda M
Bought by
Wallace Adam K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Wallace Kenneth J
Bought by
Wallace David J and Wallace Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Kenneth J Wallace
Bought by
Wallace Kenneth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Farmer Ethel B
Bought by
Wallace Kenneth and Wallace Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Kenneth | -- | Velocity Title | |
| Wallace Adam K | -- | Surety Title Company | |
| Wallace David J | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Kenneth J | $75,000 | -- | |
| Wallace Kenneth | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $103,900 | $39,300 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $103,900 | $39,300 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $103,900 | $39,300 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $103,900 | $39,300 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $103,900 | $39,300 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $103,900 | $39,300 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $4,205 | $103,900 | $39,300 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $103,900 | $39,300 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $103,900 | $39,300 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $103,900 | $39,300 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $103,900 | $39,300 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | $3,972 | $103,900 | $39,300 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map