40 Haddonfield Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Haddonfield Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $265,861, approximately $184 per square foot. 40 Haddonfield Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Solomon Leo J
Bought by
Ahmand Farzad and Ahmand Nanhid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmand Farzad | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,133 | $109,200 | $39,300 | $69,900 |
| 2024 | $4,589 | $109,200 | $39,300 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $109,200 | $39,300 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $109,200 | $39,300 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $109,200 | $39,300 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $4,422 | $109,200 | $39,300 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $109,200 | $39,300 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $109,200 | $39,300 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $109,200 | $39,300 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $4,289 | $109,200 | $39,300 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | $4,222 | $109,200 | $39,300 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $4,175 | $109,200 | $39,300 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map