38 Haddonfield Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $239,249
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Haddonfield Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $239,249, approximately $95 per square foot. 38 Haddonfield Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2025
Sold by
Graf Realty Llc
Bought by
Canvas Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
C Lipton Llc
Bought by
Graf Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Girlya Syoma
Bought by
C Lipton Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Betty Simon Trustee Llc
Bought by
Solomon Leo J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canvas Real Estate Llc | $267,500 | Founders Title | |
| Graf Realty Llc | $160,000 | Brennan Title Abstract | |
| Graf Realty Llc | $160,000 | Brennan Title Abstract | |
| C Lipton Llc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Solomon Leo J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graf Realty Llc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | C Lipton Llc | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,992 | $170,000 | $100,000 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $7,143 | $170,000 | $100,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $7,143 | $170,000 | $100,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $6,946 | $170,000 | $100,000 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $7,011 | $346,000 | $142,500 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $14,010 | $346,000 | $142,500 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $14,003 | $346,000 | $142,500 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $13,965 | $346,000 | $142,500 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $13,774 | $346,000 | $142,500 | $203,500 |
| 2016 | $13,591 | $346,000 | $142,500 | $203,500 |
| 2015 | $13,376 | $346,000 | $142,500 | $203,500 |
| 2014 | $13,228 | $346,000 | $142,500 | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map