34 Lincoln Ln Center Barnstead, NH 03225
Estimated Value: $387,061 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Lincoln Ln, Center Barnstead, NH 03225 and is currently estimated at $402,265, approximately $294 per square foot. 34 Lincoln Ln is a home with nearby schools including Barnstead Elementary School and Prospect Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Kozlowski Lynn M
Bought by
Gibbons Tavis P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,582
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Minor Ruth
Bought by
Kozlowski Lynn M and Kane Louella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
USDA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Tavis P | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Kozlowski Lynn M | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbons Tavis P | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kozlowski Lynn M | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,258 | $306,600 | $98,200 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $5,001 | $306,600 | $98,200 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $306,600 | $98,200 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $191,300 | $45,900 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $191,300 | $45,900 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $191,300 | $45,900 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $4,367 | $191,300 | $45,900 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $4,256 | $191,300 | $45,900 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $140,900 | $30,400 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $140,900 | $30,400 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map