34 Purcell Dr Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,290,000 - $1,818,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Purcell Dr, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,453,433, approximately $641 per square foot. 34 Purcell Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Ma Longwell Shirley
Bought by
Longwell Bill J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Tolbert Thomas B
Bought by
Longwell Bill J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Tolbert Lorrie Diane
Bought by
Tolbert Thomas Byron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longwell Bill J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Longwell Bill J | $345,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Tolbert Thomas Byron | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Longwell Bill J | $356,000 | |
| Closed | Longwell Bill J | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolbert Thomas Byron | $314,000 | |
| Closed | Longwell Bill J | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,107 | $555,564 | $165,255 | $397,309 |
| 2024 | $9,107 | $544,535 | $162,015 | $389,520 |
| 2023 | $8,789 | $540,722 | $158,839 | $381,883 |
| 2022 | $8,607 | $523,121 | $155,725 | $374,396 |
| 2021 | $8,356 | $507,726 | $152,671 | $362,055 |
| 2020 | $8,261 | $509,450 | $151,106 | $358,344 |
| 2019 | $7,552 | $499,463 | $148,144 | $351,319 |
| 2018 | $7,373 | $489,672 | $145,240 | $344,432 |
| 2017 | $7,058 | $480,073 | $142,393 | $337,680 |
| 2016 | $7,059 | $470,661 | $139,601 | $331,060 |
| 2015 | $7,034 | $463,591 | $137,504 | $326,087 |
| 2014 | $6,737 | $454,512 | $134,811 | $319,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map