34 Stevenson Rd Hewlett, NY 11557
Estimated Value: $1,230,946 - $1,385,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,194
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Stevenson Rd, Hewlett, NY 11557 and is currently estimated at $1,307,973, approximately $409 per square foot. 34 Stevenson Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Yeshiva of South Shore, and Reenas Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Ancona Jerry and Ancona Francesco
Bought by
Natanelova Frida and Shamayev Steve Vyacheslav
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$792,000
Outstanding Balance
$713,926
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Spitzer Scott
Bought by
Ancona Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Spitzer Murray and Spitzer Marjorie Jane
Bought by
Spitzer Murray A and Spitzer Marjorie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natanelova Frida | $990,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Natanelova Frida | $990,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Natanelova Frida | $990,000 | Fidelity Title | |