Estimated Value: $267,897 - $341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Trenton Dr, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $299,974, approximately $105 per square foot. 34 Trenton Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Bought by
Lawrence Kevin B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Security Federal Bank
Bought by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Kevin B | $152,000 | -- | |
| Great Southern Homes Inc | $462,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $206,300 | $30,000 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $206,300 | $30,000 | $176,300 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $206,300 | $30,000 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $206,300 | $30,000 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $206,300 | $30,000 | $176,300 |
| 2020 | $969 | $161,200 | $25,000 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $161,200 | $25,000 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $938 | $161,200 | $25,000 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $903 | $161,200 | $25,000 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $878 | $159,100 | $20,000 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | $319 | $159,100 | $20,000 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | $319 | $6,364 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map