Estimated Value: $294,000 - $339,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Kimpton Dr, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $308,243, approximately $104 per square foot. 63 Kimpton Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Brimley Charity Marie
Bought by
Brimley Charity Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast
Bought by
Brimley Charity Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brimley Charity Marie | -- | -- | |
| Brimley Charity Marie | $156,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $218,900 | $30,000 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $218,900 | $30,000 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $218,900 | $30,000 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $218,900 | $30,000 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $218,900 | $30,000 | $188,900 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $170,500 | $25,000 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $169,500 | $25,000 | $144,500 |
| 2018 | $981 | $169,500 | $25,000 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $883 | $163,200 | $25,000 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $866 | $156,600 | $25,000 | $131,600 |
| 2015 | $432 | $156,600 | $25,000 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $432 | $6,264 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map