34 W Scandia Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 W Scandia Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $432,455, approximately $279 per square foot. 34 W Scandia Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Clark John Gregory
Bought by
Clark John Gregory and Bonett Linda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,641
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Bonett Linda
Bought by
Clark John Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,641
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
The Golden 1 Credit Union
Bought by
Clark John Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,641
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Deundian Irma
Bought by
The Golden 1 Credit Union
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,641
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
European Village Lp
Bought by
Deundian Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark John Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Clark John Gregory | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Clark John Gregory | $156,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Golden 1 Credit Union | $58,672 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Deundian Irma | $230,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark John Gregory | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Deundian Irma | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $199,852 | $57,648 | $142,204 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $192,093 | $55,410 | $136,683 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $188,327 | $54,324 | $134,003 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $184,635 | $53,259 | $131,376 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $182,742 | $52,713 | $130,029 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $179,160 | $51,680 | $127,480 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $175,648 | $50,667 | $124,981 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $172,205 | $49,674 | $122,531 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $168,829 | $48,700 | $120,129 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $166,294 | $47,969 | $118,325 |
| 2014 | $2,042 | $163,038 | $47,030 | $116,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map