34 Woodpointe Run Unit 34 Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Woodpointe Run Unit 34, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $346,424, approximately $329 per square foot. 34 Woodpointe Run Unit 34 is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Fink Martin
Bought by
Fink Martin and Fink Daniel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Milkie Dorothy
Bought by
Fink Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,240
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$268,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
The Barden & Robeson Cons
Bought by
Conner Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fink Martin | -- | None Available | |
| Fink Martin | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Fink Martin B | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Conner Mary | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fink Martin B | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Fink Martin | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $194,500 | $33,200 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $194,500 | $33,200 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $114,900 | $10,000 | $104,900 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $114,900 | $10,000 | $104,900 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $114,900 | $10,000 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $114,900 | $10,000 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $114,900 | $10,000 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $114,900 | $10,000 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $114,900 | $10,000 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $665 | $78,000 | $13,400 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,000 | $13,400 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,000 | $13,400 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map