NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Woodpointe Run Unit 21 Buffalo, NY 14221

South Amherst Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $334,431 - $425,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,050 Sq Ft
2.04 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2013

Last sale price $197,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,576 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.04 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Maple West Elementary School Rated A
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of December 2013

All brick condo in convenient Williamsville location! attached garage, 1st floor laundry, full basement, central air, master bath, fully applianced kitchen with breakfast bar overlooking great room with gas fireplace. Hardwood floors throughout, instant hot water tank, power retractable awning' New purchaser could get. Star exemption on taxes and could save approximately $500 per year.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louis Lenoci

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30LE0697812 Listed on: 09/26/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Coles

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40CO0795918

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,942

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 2.04

HOA Fees

  • $170 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Sliding Doors
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance structure
  • Woodpointe Run Condo Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-069-090-0008-001-000-23

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,942

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

2.04 Acres

HOA Fees

$170 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Subdivision Name: WOODPOINTE RUN CONDO
  • Directions: Sheridan to Hopkins, right to woodpointe Run
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.04
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, One Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 170.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville South High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-069-090-0008-001-000-23
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X60
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2942.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maple East Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2013
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
List Price
$216,500
Sold Price
$197,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-9.01%
Current Estimated Value
$385,108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$188,108
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Jason Gary and Jason Rick
Bought by
Lenoci Vito

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lange David $197,000 None Available
Lange David $197,000 None Available
Lenoci Vito $163,000 None Available
Lenoci Vito S $163,000 None Available
Jason Eugene $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2013 12/30/13 Sold $197,000 -9.0% $188 / Sq Ft
11/01/2013 11/01/13 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2013 09/26/13 For Sale $216,500 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,203 $210,000 $33,200 $176,800
2024 $4,203 $210,000 $33,200 $176,800
2023 $3,581 $114,900 $10,000 $104,900
2022 $3,468 $114,900 $10,000 $104,900
2021 $3,397 $114,900 $10,000 $104,900
2020 $3,361 $114,900 $10,000 $104,900
2019 $2,801 $114,900 $10,000 $104,900
2018 $2,740 $114,900 $10,000 $104,900
2017 $1,018 $114,900 $10,000 $104,900
2016 $1,979 $78,000 $13,400 $64,600
2015 -- $78,000 $13,400 $64,600
2014 -- $78,000 $13,400 $64,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B439380

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-069-090-0008-001-000-23

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.