340 Argonaut St Unit 1 Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $476,994
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Argonaut St Unit 1, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $435,499, approximately $340 per square foot. 340 Argonaut St Unit 1 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Loy Lillie Mae Trust and Webster Myrna
Bought by
Critchett David W and Critchett Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Mae Loy Lillie
Bought by
Loy Lillie Mae and Lillie Mae Loy Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Critchett David W | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Loy Lillie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Critchett David W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,422 | $247,104 | $84,526 | $162,578 |
| 2024 | $13,042 | $242,260 | $82,869 | $159,391 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $237,511 | $81,245 | $156,266 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $232,854 | $79,652 | $153,202 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $228,290 | $78,091 | $150,199 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $225,950 | $77,291 | $148,659 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $221,521 | $75,776 | $145,745 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $217,179 | $74,291 | $142,888 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $212,922 | $72,835 | $140,087 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $208,747 | $71,407 | $137,340 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $201,585 | $68,957 | $132,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map