340 Buttonwood Dr Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $334,187 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Buttonwood Dr, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $353,297, approximately $193 per square foot. 340 Buttonwood Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Dasgupta Amy
Bought by
Faes James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faes James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,858 | $189,100 | $32,400 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $7,858 | $189,100 | $32,400 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $7,878 | $189,100 | $32,400 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $6,913 | $169,000 | $36,000 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $6,589 | $169,000 | $36,000 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $5,695 | $150,000 | $36,000 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $5,339 | $150,000 | $36,000 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $150,000 | $36,000 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $143,000 | $36,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $5,339 | $143,000 | $36,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,000 | $36,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,000 | $36,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map