3401 Beret Ln Silver Spring, MD 20906
Hermitage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $629,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Beret Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $595,637, approximately $307 per square foot. 3401 Beret Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Darlington Anne F
Bought by
Darlington Anne F and Anne F Darlington Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Monisera Frank D Et Al Tr
Bought by
Darlington Anne F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darlington Anne F | -- | None Available | |
| Darlington Anne F | $200,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,062 | $477,500 | $184,900 | $292,600 |
| 2024 | $6,062 | $451,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,033 | $424,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $398,700 | $184,900 | $213,800 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $388,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $379,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $369,400 | $184,900 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $355,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,907 | $342,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $328,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $328,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $328,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map