3401 Keller St Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Keller St, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $429,188, approximately $292 per square foot. 3401 Keller St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Singh Harbans
Bought by
Sangha Narinder Singh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sangha Narinder Singh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $155,361 | $39,349 | $116,012 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $152,316 | $38,578 | $113,738 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $149,330 | $37,822 | $111,508 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $146,403 | $37,081 | $109,322 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $143,533 | $36,354 | $107,179 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $142,063 | $35,982 | $106,081 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $139,278 | $35,277 | $104,001 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $136,548 | $34,586 | $101,962 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $133,871 | $33,908 | $99,963 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $131,247 | $33,244 | $98,003 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $129,276 | $32,745 | $96,531 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $126,745 | $32,104 | $94,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map