3401 Neap Place Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3401 Neap Place, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $774,611, approximately $485 per square foot. 3401 Neap Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Dominguez Jesus and Dominguez Gladys
Bought by
Dominguez Jesus and Dominguez Gladys
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Jesus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $290,831 | $101,689 | $189,142 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $285,129 | $99,695 | $185,434 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $279,539 | $97,740 | $181,799 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $274,058 | $95,823 | $178,235 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $268,685 | $93,944 | $174,741 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $265,932 | $92,982 | $172,950 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $260,718 | $91,159 | $169,559 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $255,607 | $89,372 | $166,235 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $250,596 | $87,620 | $162,976 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $245,683 | $85,902 | $159,781 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $241,994 | $84,612 | $157,382 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $237,255 | $82,955 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map