Estimated Value: $417,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Wharton St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $446,310, approximately $312 per square foot. 3402 Wharton St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Walker John F and Walker Eddi M
Bought by
Walker Eddi M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Eddi M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $454,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $377,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $377,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $263,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $263,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $215,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $215,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $198,900 | $0 | $0 |