Estimated Value: $547,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Wharton St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $579,136, approximately $261 per square foot. 3407 Wharton St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Haxby Leonard J and Haxby Judith H
Bought by
Haxby Pamela R and Ferguson Holly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haxby Pamela R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $590,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $387,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $387,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $294,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $294,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $272,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $272,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $270,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $270,600 | $0 | $0 |