34029 Smiths Ferry Rd Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34029 Smiths Ferry Rd, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $129,946, approximately $162 per square foot. 34029 Smiths Ferry Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $142 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $142 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $142 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $142 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $142 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $143 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $136 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $145 | $17,000 | $16,000 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map