NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $227,842 - $255,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,490 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2015

Current owners immaculately maintained this home for over 29 years and it shows! All the biggies have been done. Double hung windows, Roof and HVAC. Interior and Exterior paint 2015. Eat-in kitchen and Formal dinning room. 2 fireplaces - Family Room and Recreation room w/walkout basement. Covered patio overlooks peaceful yard that backs to trees. Out building on concrete in great condition provides extra storage for mowers and toys. Double oven & separate cook top. Bring your fridge and DIY skills to the kitchen. Very large 2 car garage. 24'10" deep X 24'2" wide. Your boat will fit! Utility area in garage is right off recreation room and measures 10' X 11'5"
Hardwood floors under carpet thru ought the main floor, just like the one in dinning room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

April Wagner

Platinum Realty LLC License #2014038704 Listed on: 10/07/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Phyllis Windes

License #2015029058

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,572

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 10,803

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Wet Bar: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Only, Built-in Features, Linoleum, Shades/Blinds, Hardwood, Carpet, Fireplace, Shower Over Tub, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Built-In Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Only, Built-in Features, Linoleum, Shades/Blinds, Hardwood, Carpet, Fireplace, Shower Over Tub, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Only, Built-in Features, Linoleum, Shades/Blinds, Hardwood, Carpet, Fireplace, Shower Over Tub, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Skylights
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Shades
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Cedar Closet: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Only, Built-in Features, Linoleum, Shades/Blinds, Hardwood, Carpet, Fireplace, Shower Over Tub, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Walk-In Closet: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Only, Built-in Features, Linoleum, Shades/Blinds, Hardwood, Carpet, Fireplace, Shower Over Tub, Ceiling Fan(s)

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-840-07-10-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,572

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

10,803 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 41-50 Years
  • Legal Description: WILLOWETTE N 27.23' LOT 7 & S 51.8' LOT 8
  • Warranty Description: Seller Provides
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Senior Community: No
  • Building Conversion: No
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Formal
  • Down Payment Deprecated: Yes
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Floor Plan Features: Raised Ranch
  • Home Warranty Company: HWA
  • Home Warranty Cost: 475
  • Home Warranty Deductable: 60
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: April Wagner
  • List Office Mls Id: RMX 16
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Heritage
  • List Office Phone: 816-224-8484
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Screen
  • Other Room Features: Fam Rm Main Level, Family Room, Main Floor Master, Recreation Room
  • Phone Other: 816-820-6242
  • Phone Other Type: Cell
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 1572
  • Value Range Pricing: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Family Room, Recreation Room, Wood Burning
  • Basement: Concrete, Finished, Walk Out
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Humidifier, Rng/Oven- Built In, Rng/Oven- Gas, Stainless Appliances
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: In The Garage

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Trim, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio- Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Rear

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas, Forced Air Gas
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Telecommunications: Cable - Available, High Speed Internet - Available
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: City/Public

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Bridger

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: No
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Parcel Number: 26-840-07-10-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Willowette

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1572.00

Listed on
Oct 7, 2015
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
List Price
$126,500
Current Estimated Value
$242,711

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$121,262
Outstanding Balance
$96,206
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,505

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hinrichs Michael $121,262
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Sold -- -- --
11/02/2015 11/02/15 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2015 10/07/15 For Sale $126,500 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,349 $31,910 $4,875 $27,035
2024 $2,349 $33,902 $4,668 $29,234
2023 $2,295 $33,902 $4,370 $29,532
2022 $1,782 $24,130 $3,705 $20,425
2021 $1,782 $24,130 $3,705 $20,425
2020 $1,720 $22,631 $3,705 $18,926
2019 $1,692 $22,631 $3,705 $18,926
2018 $1,710 $21,835 $3,759 $18,076
2017 $1,710 $21,835 $3,759 $18,076
2016 $1,652 $20,882 $3,523 $17,359
2014 $1,569 $20,273 $3,420 $16,853
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1961564

Heartland MLS

APN: 26-840-07-10-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.