3404 Embry St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Embry St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $352,194, approximately $349 per square foot. 3404 Embry St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Jane Lindsay Meneely Revocable Trust and Meneely Jane Lindsay
Bought by
Ayala Pedro Antonio Beni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,467
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Meneely Jane L
Bought by
Jane Lindsay Meneely Revocable Trust and Meneely
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Rodas Juan F and Rodas Norma G
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Lemus Norma G
Bought by
Rodas Norma G and Rodas Juan F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Tarrant Roger Q P
Bought by
Norma G Lemus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Binder A
Bought by
Tarrant Roger Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Pedro Antonio Beni | $360,000 | Eastern Shore Title | |
| Jane Lindsay Meneely Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $182,925 | None Available | |
| Rodas Norma G | -- | -- | |
| Rodas Norma G | -- | -- | |
| Norma G Lemus | $73,000 | -- | |
| Tarrant Roger Q | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Pedro Antonio Beni | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarrant Roger Q | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,629 | $280,400 | $150,000 | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $262,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $243,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $225,500 | $150,000 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $206,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $186,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $167,300 | $100,000 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map