3411 Embry St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,791 - $395,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3411 Embry St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $363,448, approximately $360 per square foot. 3411 Embry St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Singh Lakanlall
Bought by
Lakanlall Singh Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1991
Bought by
Singh Lakanlall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakanlall Singh Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lakanlall Singh Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Lakanlall | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $278,300 | $150,000 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $260,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $225,500 | $150,000 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $206,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $186,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $167,300 | $100,000 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,974 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map